Contact & Directory Information
HAVERHILL COOPERATIVE MIDDLE SCHOOL
175 MORRILL DRIVE
NORTH HAVERHILL, NH 03774
Phone (603) 787-2100 Fax (603) 787-6117
____________________________________________________________________________
Bob Griffin, Principal Shyanne Allbee, Dean of Students Jim Kinder, School Counselor
Principal Bob Griffin's email: bgriffin@sau23.org
Dean of Students Shyanne Allbee's email: sallbee@sau23.org
HELP After School Program Coordinator Ari Chojnowski's email:
achojnowski@sau23.org
School Counselor James Kinder's email: jkinder@sau23.org
School Nurse Laurie Restelli's email: lrestelli@sau23.org
Faculty and Staff
**To Note- All staff email addresses include first initial & last name, followed by @sau23.org (e.g. bgriffin@sau23.org)
Teachers:
Grade 4:
Tara Russ
Mary Steenburgh
Kathryn Michal
Grade 5:
Marybeth Ruane
Tim Carignan
Grade 6:
Mat Jacobs (1 section 7th ELA)
Jenna Sicuranza
Nichole Kidder (1 section 7th Math)
Grade 7:
Nick Travers
Morgan Kingsbury (1 section 6th SS)
Kyra Carbee (long term substitute- 1 section 6th SS, and 7th homeroom)
Grade 8:
Kathleen Lester (1 section 7th ELA)
Cheryl Marchetti (1 section 7th math)
Felix Ackerman (1 section 7th ELA)
Julie Fowler (long term substitute)
Allied Arts Teachers:
Anne Ballam-Art
Tod Guilford-- Library
William Wright--Music and Band
Roxanna Zampiere- Music and Chorus
Shawna Newcomb--Physical Education
Sarah Metz--Health
Daleen Kaiser-- World Language
Rachel Donegan-- Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math Education
Special Education Teachers:
Bethany Cloutier
Kayleigh Hamm
Jen West
Amanda McHugh
Office Staff:
Bob Griffin--Principal
Shyanne Allbee--Dean of Students
Jim Kinder--Guidance Counselor
Gail Bachus--Secretary
Laurie Restelli--Nurse
Megan Ales--Secretary
Ari Chojnowski--After School Program Dir.
Gretchen Moulton-Student Success Center (SSC)
Instructional Assistants:
Rose Clark
Connie Hemway
Sharon Rand
Deb Robie
Kyra Carbee
Chris Rhoads
Devon Abbey
Alexis Scott
Julie Fowler
Other Service Providers:
Darlene Daniels--Speech
Sarah Lang- Occupational Therapist
Beth Mattson- Physical Therapist
Lisa Thompson- COTA/L
Phillip Metayer- SAu23 Behavior Specialist
Janet Cole- SPED Director SAU23
Moira DeBois--School Psychologist
Dylan Magrane- School Psychologist
Lori Taylor--Athletic Director
Ellen Swain--Curriculum Director
James Marshall-- SAU23 Tech Director
Kathryn Kaminski-- Title I Teacher
Custodial Staff:
Dennis Fournier
Luanne Fournier
Larry Tolimieri
Cafeteria Staff:
Chelsea Smith
Debbie Tegu